Register of Adjudicators

Adjudicators are trained and accredited by the Construction Adjudicator Accreditation Committee of SMC. They are equipped with an in-depth understanding of the adjudication regime under the Building and Construction Industry Security of Payment Act (Cap 30B).

Note: *Senior Adjudicators

Mr Titus Mohan Alexander
StarHub Ltd
Mr Kelvin Aw Wei Keng*
CMS Holborn Asia
Mr Samuel Chacko
Legis Point LLC
Mr Chan Kok Way
S D Architects LLP
Mr Melvin Chan Kah Keen
TSMP Law Corporation
Mr Raymond Chan*
Chan Neo LLP
Mr Dennis Chee Hern Tai
CHT Management Services
Mr Cheung Chun Wai
B K Burns Pte ltd
Mr Chew Yee Teck, Eric
ECYT Law LLC
Ms Joy Chew Chia Pow
Designshop Pte Ltd
Mr Chia Chor Leong*
Central Chambers Law Corp
Mr Chia Ho Choon
KhattarWong LLP
Mr Chia Swee Chye Kelvin
Lumen Law Corporation
Mr Chia Wah Kam
Arup Singapore
Mr Michael Chia Peng Chuang
Legal Solutions LLC
Mr Chieng King Wu
Chieng & Associates
Mr Chik Chooi Fah
Chik & Yeo Architects
Mr Brendon Choa Sn-Yien
Acies Law Corporation
Mr Chong Liong Chau
Kingstone Management Services International
Mr Christopher Chong Chi Chuin
cLegal LLC
Mr Chow Kok Fong*
Equitas Chambers Pte Ltd
Mr Choy Kah Kin
The Architects Circle
Mr Chua Koon Hoe*
Mr Christopher Chuah Chee Kian*
WongPartnership LLP
Mr John Chung Khoon Leong
Kelvin Chia Partnership
Mr Ian Marc Rosairo De Vaz
WongPartnership LLP
Ms Teresa Ee Huei Ping
Ms Foo Sook Fen
Building and Construction Authority
Dr Foo Yung Kuan
LW Electrical & Mechanical Engineering Pte Ltd
Mr Giam Chin Toon SC*
Wee Swee Teow & Co
Mr Goh Ngan Hong
CPG Consultants Pte Ltd
Mr Goh Soo Meng
Worley Parsons Pte Ltd
Mr Winston Hauw Sze Shiung
Rider Levett Bucknall LLP
Mr Ho Chien Mien*
Allen & Gledhill LLP
Mr Ho Kong Mo
Threesixty Cost Management Pte Ltd
Mr Ho Yong Kin
Chan Neo LLP
Mr Latiff Bin Ibrahim
Ramdas & Wong
Mr Kang Choon Boon
B19 Technologies Pte Ltd
Ms Kee Bee Kheng
Abu Dhabi Airport Company
Mr Khoo Sze Boon
Arcadis Singapore Pte Ltd
Mr Koh Boon Liang
Ronnie & Koh Consultants
Mr V Krishna
Mr Kwa Guian Sin
Land Transport Authority
Mr Lam Chye Shing
Rider Levett Bucknall LLP
Mr Lam Wei Yaw
cLegal LLC
Mr Nicholas Philip Lazarus
Justicius Law Corporation
Mr Dicky Lee Yuen Wai
Lee & Lee Consultants Pte Ltd
Mr Edwin Lee Peng Khoon*
Eldan Law LLP
Mr Lee Cheng Sung
CS Lee & Associates
Mr Lee Chuan Seng
Beca Carter Hollings & Ferner (SE Asia) Pte Ltd
Mr Lee Kok Eng
Mr Leong Kok Hoong*
Changi Airport Group
Dr Liew Kian Heng
Liew Strategics
Mr Lim Han Cheong
Pinnacle Engineering & Management Consultancy
Mr Lim Kheng Chye
Architects Studio
Mr Lim Kim Cheong
Lim Kim Cheong Consultants
Mr Lim Wai Sing
Gransford LLP
Mr Joseph Liow Wang Wu
Straits Law Practice LLC
Mr Loh Eu Tse Derek
TSMP Law Corporation
Mr Loh Kwi Leong
David Langdon KPK
Mr Silas Loh Peng Wai
Rider Levett Bucknall LLP
Mr Loo King Keong
ATI Architects Pte Ltd
Mr Low Tien Sio*
TJ (IV)
Mr Naresh Mahtani*
Eldan Law LLP
Mr Eric Ng Yuen
Malkin & Maxwell LLP
Mr Ng Jit Chin
Mr Vincent Ng
Navigant Consulting (APAC)
Mr Ong Kee Hong
ULT Corporation Pte Ltd
Mr Ong Ser Huan
Enkon International
Mr Patrick Ong Kok Seng
Patrick Ong Law LLC
Mr Mohan R Pillay*
Pinsent Masons MPillay LLP
Mr Michael Por Hock Sing
Michael Por Law Corporation
Mr Devaraj s/o Sanmuganathan
Public Utilities Board
Mr Eugene Seah Hsiu-Min
Surbana Jurong Pte Ltd
Mr Seah Choo Meng*
Surbana Jurong Private Limited, Threesixty Cost Management Pte Ltd & Threesixty Contract Advisory Pte Ltd
Mr See Choo Lip
PMC World Pte Ltd
Mr Sim Chee Siong
Rajah & Tann Singapore LLP
Mr Kirindeep Singh
Dentons Rodyk & Davidson LLP
Mr Soh Lip San
Rajah & Tann Singapore LLP
Mr Tai Chean Ming*
Chong Chia & Lim LLC
Mr Benedict Tan Chye Hup*
Building and Construction Authority
Mr George Tan Keok Heng
Chan Neo LLP
Mr Johnny Tan Cheng Hye*
Mr Lawrence Tan Shien-Loon*
Eldan Law LLP
Mr Tan Beng Swee
CTLC Law Corporation
Mr Tan Chee Meng SC
WongPartnership LLP
Mr Tan Ee Ping*
TEP Consultants Pte Ltd
Mr Tan Gim Tat
E M Services Pte Ltd
Mr Tan Joo Seng*
Chong Chia & Lim LLC
Mr Tan Kian Hoon
Suntec Real Estate Consultants
Mr Tan Liam Beng
Elbee Law LLC
Mr Tan Tian Luh
Chancery Law Corporation
Mr Tan Wee Teck
Conint Pte Ltd
Mr Tay Cher Seng
Natflow Pte Ltd
Mr Tay Peng Cheng
WongPartnership LLP
Mr Teo Ching Ming
Threesixty Contract Advisory Pte Ltd
Mr Teo Kin Hau
PMC Contracts Consultants LLP
Mr Teoh Wooi Sin
Rider Levett Bucknall LLP
Dr Christopher Evert Vickery
Architects Team 3 Pte Ltd
Mr Paul Wong Por Luk
Dentons Rodyk & Davidson LLP
Mr Wong Chin Sing
HSL Constructor Pte Ltd
Mr Wong Chun Seng
Davis Langdon KPK
Ms Wong Pui Fun
Meinhardt Infrastructure Pte Ltd
Dr Wong Wai Fan
Nanyang Technological University
Mr Yan Kum Seng
Mr Yang Yung Chong
Lee & Lee
Mr Jimmy Yap Tuck Kong
Angeline Suparto Law Corporation
Ms Yeow Tin Tin Margaret
HOH Law Corporation
Mr Yong Boon On
Eldan Law LLP
Mr Yong Eng Wah
Arbitration Associates
Mr James Yuen Chew Loong
Chip Eng Seng Contractors